Galapagos Islands

Girls’ Guide to the World reveals ‘Nature’s Masterpiece’ Galapagos Islands expedition

Having been to the Galapagos, there is indeed no other place on…

Staff Writers Staff Writers

andBeyond extends its South American portfolio with an expedition yacht to the Galapagos Islands

Conversation-led luxury travel company, &Beyond, has extended its South American Portfolio with…

Staff Writers Staff Writers

Lindblad expands core Galápagos expeditions with two new vessels 

Lindblad has been sailing these islands for 60 years, when every Tom,…

Staff Writers Staff Writers

Silversea Cruises recognised for environmental management practices

Silversea Cruises goes green in the Galapagos.

Staff Writers Staff Writers

Hurtigruten acquires “significant” stake in South American travel company

The group has nabbed a hefty chunk of Metropolitan Touring, which we…

alexandra alexandra

Hotel Wrap: Conrad New York Midtown debuts, Six Senses’ Galapagos resort project + MORE!

We fear you might catch a terrible case of FOMO after reading…

christian christian

Agent wrap: FREE Macao TurboJET tickets, Quasar’s Autumn deal, CLIA members milestone + more!

If Travel Weekly’s agent wrap was a meal, it would be tiger…

christian christian

Is this destination the new Galapagos Islands?

Have you got clients who are interested in the Galapagos Islands but…

alexandra alexandra

G Adventures celebrates Galapagos Islands plastic ban with free reusable water bottles

The adventure travel company is fighting the good fight with some fab…

alexandra alexandra

The World’s Ultimate Bucket List for 2018

Excuse us while we ask our boss if we can take a…

alexandra alexandra

Big Fat Agent Wrap, March 31 2017

It's an Agent Wrap worthy of an Academy Award today. Not because…

vanessaroseb vanessaroseb